Sunday Services.

Although the full plan is shown for other devices unfortunately the live plan does not work well on mobile phones. If you are using one and while I am looking for a solution, you may choose to download  a copy of our extended plan which is a .pdf file by clicking on  newplan

 

1st Sept

8th Sept

15th Sept

22nd Sept

29th Sept

Buxton

 

 

 

 

 

10.30am

Parker HC

Parker B

Stubbs

Murdy

Farrow/Mayo

6pm

x

4pm Circuit

x

x

Parker Taize

Chapel-en-le-Frith

 

 

 

 

 

9.30am

x

x

EMC Sandow

x

x

10.30am

Murdy

Farrow

Sandow B

Hall HC

Hayter

Disley

 

 

 

 

 

11am

Sandow

Hall HC

Tonge

@St Mary’s

Hall HC

Dove Holes

 

 

 

 

 

10.45am

Munro

Thompson HC

Parker

Harrison CT & HF

Roberts

Earl Sterndale & Hollinsclough  ES or H

 

 

 

 

 

10am

Roberts @ES

Wadsworth @H

Hall HC @ES

Parker @H 

Botham@ES

Fairfield

 

 

 

 

 

10.30am

Townend

Hayter

Williams

Smith HF

OA

Fernilee

 

 

 

 

 

2.30pm

Thompson

4pm Circuit

Parker HC

Sandow HF

Roberts

Flagg or Monyash  F or M

 

 

 

 

 

2.30pm

Roberts M

4pm Circuit

Hall HF Flagg

Stubbs M

Parker HC F

Harpur Hill

 

 

 

 

 

10.30am

Mayo

O.A.

Thompson HC

Brueck

Parker HF US with Parish

Hayfield/St Johns

 

 

 

 

 

10am

x

Messy Church

x

x

x

10.45am

Thompson HC

x

P.Ct

Saxby

Jay HF AAW

6pm

x

x

x

x

Sandow

Low Leighton

 

 

 

 

 

10.30am

Bamford HC

Harrison Café 10.45am SoP

O.A.

Goddard

Saxby

11am

x

x

x

x

x

6pm

x

x

x

x

x

Whaley Bridge UC

 

 

 

 

 

10.30am

Hall

Sandow HC

Mayo/Farrow

Jay

Sandow AAW

Key:

 

AAW All Age worship

Bkf   Breakfast

C/Life  Celebration of Life Service

F   Flagg

H   Hollinsclough

JMA  Junior Mission for All

P   Parade

SoP   Songs of Praise

BWG   Buxton Worship Group

EMC  Early Communion

FW  Family Worship

HC   Holy Communion

M   Monyash

PCt   Primrose Court

URC United Reformed Church

B   Baptism

CT   Churches Together

ES   Earl Sterndale

GS   Gift Service

HF   Harvest Festival

OA   Own Arrangement

RTH  Remember the Heroes

US United Service

 

6th Oct

13th Oct

20th Oct

27th Oct

3rd Nov

10th Nov

17th Nov

24th Nov

Buxton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.30am

Parker HF AAW P

Sandow HC

Parker Trafalgar

Harrison

Parker HC JMA

Stubbs

Brueck

Hayter

6pm

x

Parker Praise

6pm CTiB URC

x

x

Parker Praise

Parker Taize

x

Chapel-en-le-Frith

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.30am

x

x

EMC Hall

x

x

x

EMC Thompson

x

10.30am

Smith HF/P

Nuttall

Sandow HC

Stubbs

OA

US @ Parish

Thompson HC

Saxby

Disley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11am

Townend

Mathewson

Farrow

Sandow HC

Saxby

O.A.

Tonge

Williams

Dove Holes

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.45am

Hall HC

11am @ Parish

Mayo

Harper

Munro

3pm CT Parker Remembrance

Farrow

Hall HC

Earl Sterndale & Hollinsclough  ES or H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10am

Thompson HC @H

2.30 HF Hayter H

ES – OA

Hall @H

Wadsworth @ES

 War Mem @ES

Hall HC @H

Hayter @ES

Fairfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.30am

Brueck

Hall HC

Saxby

Botham

Bx WG

Bamford HC

Parker

Murdy

Fernilee

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.30pm

Hall HC

Sandow

Hall

Goddard

Sandow C/Life

Sandow

Parker

Thompson HC

Flagg or Monyash  F or M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2.30pm

Thompson HF M

Wadsworth F

Parker M

Botham F

Thompson M HC

Stubbs Flagg

Roberts M

Sandow F HC

Harpur Hill

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.30am

HF US @ St James

Bamford HC

Hayter

Murdy

Hall HC

9.30 St James

Roberts

Farrow

Hayfield/St Johns

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10am

x

Messy Church

x

x

x

x

Messy Church

x

10.45am

Harrison HC

x

OA

AAW GS Mayo

Sandow

US @ St Matts

x

Thompson HC

6pm

x

x

Jay

x

x

x

Mayo Taize

x

Low Leighton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.30am

Sandow Café HF

Jay

Hall HC

O.A.

Matthewson

x

x

Mayo

11am

x

x

x

x

x

x

Sandow FW Bkf

x

6pm

x

x

x

x

x

Harrison RTH

 

x

Whaley Bridge UC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10.30am

Stubbs HF

Parker HC

@Fernilee

Williams AAW

Bamford HC

Sandow

Mathewson

Sandow Café  AAW

 

3rd Nov

10th Nov

17th Nov

24th Nov

Buxton

 

 

 

 

10.30am

Parker HC JMA

Stubbs

Brueck

Hayter

6pm

x

Parker Praise

Parker Taize

x

Chapel-en-le-Frith

 

 

 

 

9.30am

x

x

EMC Thompson

x

10.30am

OA

US @ Parish

Thompson HC

Saxby

Disley

 

 

 

 

11am

Saxby

O.A.

Tonge

Williams

Dove Holes

 

 

 

 

10.45am

Munro

3pm CT Parker Remembrance

Farrow

Hall HC

Earl Sterndale & Hollinsclough  ES or H

 

 

 

 

10am

Wadsworth @ES

 War Mem @ES

Hall HC @H

Hayter @ES

Fairfield

 

 

 

 

10.30am

Bx WG

Bamford HC

Parker

Murdy

Fernilee

 

 

 

 

2.30pm

Sandow C/Life

Sandow

Parker

Thompson HC

Flagg or Monyash  F or M

 

 

 

 

2.30pm

Thompson M HC

Stubbs Flagg

Roberts M

Sandow F HC

Harpur Hill

 

 

 

 

10.30am

Hall HC

9.30 St James

Roberts

Farrow

Hayfield/St Johns

 

 

 

 

10am

x

x

Messy Church

x

10.45am

Sandow

US @ St Matts

x

Thompson HC

6pm

x

x

Mayo Taize

x

Low Leighton

 

 

 

 

10.30am

Matthewson

x

x

Mayo

11am

x

x

Sandow FW Bkf

x

6pm

x

Harrison RTH

 

x

Whaley Bridge UC

 

 

 

 

10.30am

Bamford HC

Sandow

Mathewson

Sandow Café  AAW

Key:

 

AAW All Age worship

Bkf   Breakfast

C/Life  Celebration of Life Service

F   Flagg

H   Hollinsclough

JMA  Junior Mission for All

P   Parade

SoP   Songs of Praise

BWG   Buxton Worship Group

EMC  Early Communion

FW  Family Worship

HC   Holy Communion

M   Monyash

PCt   Primrose Court

URC United Reformed Church

B   Baptism

CT   Churches Together

ES   Earl Sterndale

GS   Gift Service

HF   Harvest Festival

OA   Own Arrangement

RTH  Remember the Heroes

US United Serv

If you wish to download a copy of our extended plan click on  newplan

Skip to content